Webcams from Alta Badia
Enjoy the great landscape and the mountains of the Alta Badia area from home. Just take a look!
Alta Badia - La Val
Alta Badia - La Val
Alta Badia - Rifugio Ütia de Bioch
Alta Badia - Rifugio Ütia de Bioch
Alta Badia - La Villa
Alta Badia - La Villa
Pordoi - Pass
Pordoi - Pass
Sporthotel Panorama
Golden forests, blue skies and imposing mountains
Dolomites Hotel Savoy
Admire the picturesque view and relax
Kolfuschgerhof Mountain Resort
Simply switch off and enjoy life
Hotel Pider
A wonderful autumn holiday in the mountains
Autumn in the Alta Badia
Holiday tips for September, October and November
Alta Badia
Places
La Val
The small and quiet hamlet is located in idyllic…
La Villa
La Villa, a hamlet of the municipality of Badia…
San Cassiano
The lovely village of San Cassiano is located at…
Colfosco
Colfosco, a hamlet at 1,645 m a.s.l. belonging…
Badia
Badia with Pedraces and San Leonardo is…
Corvara
The village of Corvara in Badia is located at…
Leisure & activities
Activities
Winter sports
Other sports
Mountains and hiking
Mountain biking and cycling
Climbing and mountaineering
Motorbike
Leisure
Event calendar
Wellness
Food and drinks
Kids and family
Dog-friendly Alta Badia
Selected for you
Food and drinks
The diversified Alta Badia offers gourmet…
Dog-friendly Alta Badia
A holiday in the Alta Badia together with your…
Path of the Larches
This theme path on the border of the…
Les Viles
The characteristic hamlets and living history of…
Winter sports
Enjoying winter sports in the snow-covered…
Search in leisure and activities
Highlights
Attractions
Nature and landscape
Sights
Museums and exhibitions
Culture
Castles
Tradition and culture
History of Ladinia
Seasons
Spring in the Alta Badia
Summer in the Alta Badia
Autumn in the Alta Badia
Winter in the Alta Badia
Selected for you
Ladin Museum Ćiastel de Tor
Located in San Martino in Badia, the…
Val di Morins
The old restored mills along the Rio Seres brook…
Nature park visitor centre
The Fanes-Senes-Braies Visitor Centre in San…
St. Barbara Chapel
The little S. Berbura Church (in Ladin) rises in…
Museum Ladin - Ursus ladinicus
In the branch of the Museum Ladin in San…
Search in highlights
Accommodation
Accommodations in the Dolomites
Accommodation search
Hotels according to locality
All hotels
Offers and packages
Holiday packages
Last minute
Early booking
Short Breaks
Brochures
Brochure request
Theme hotels
Hiking Hotels
Cycling Hotels
Spa Hotels
Golf Hotels
Motorbike Hotels
Dog Friendly Hotels
Adults Only Hotels
Romantic Hotels
Boutique Hotels
Family Hotels
Ski Hotels
All themes
Search in accommodations
all locations
Badia
Colfosco
Corvara
La Val
La Villa
San Cassiano
Accommodation
All categories
Hotel 4-5 stars
Hotel 3 stars
Hotel 1-2 stars
Farms
Bed & breakfast
Apartments
Favourites
Search
en
Deutsch
Italiano
Show on map
Show all webcams on the map
You are here:
Home
Webcams
Videos
The holiday area of Alta Badia presented in…
Panoramic pictures
Our 360° panoramic pictures…
Cookies are used on this website. For more information about cookies we use and how to manage or disable them, visit
this page
. By clicking 'accept all' you allow us to use cookies to help us improve our services.
Essential cookies only
Accept all